WCC Official List

Ref/BioCaptainVice-Captain3rd AnglerSponsorTeam NameCountrySTATUS
WCC24-001Radek Bis
Defending Champion
Karel Racak
Defending Champion
Rostislav Masopust
Defending Champion
CarpridersCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC24-002Tomas SlavikPetr KorbickaRobert BrodaCarpridersCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC24-003Bartosz RakocySebastian LemkePatryk JankowskiPolandCONFIRMED
WCC24-004Marcin GarbarzLeszek AtamanLech LuczkowskiPolandApproved
WCC24-005Artur Butynski [O]
Champion 2021
TKGKPolandApproved
WCC24-006Rustam ShamuzovRuslan UshakovAmirzhan TazhinKazakhstanCONFIRMED
WCC24-007Stefan DarnhoferMarkus TeschlPatrick GauperAustriaApproved
WCC24-008Thomas HirschbauerWolfgang MeichenitschManuel MittereggerHirschbauer-baitsAustriaApproved
WCC24-009Lee Jackson [O]
Champion 2017
Chris WakeJan JookenEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-010Rob Tough [O]
Champion 2009
Matt JonesAndrew SwainEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-011Stefan EisenbergerTBAAustriaApproved
WCC24-012Justin GilesJasper GilesEnglandApproved
WCC24-013Zoltan BardoczkyAndras NyariZoltan BerenyiHungaryCONFIRMED
WCC24-014Andrew WalkerJarryd MonahanDarian SavageCanadaApproved
WCC24-015Benjamin ThomasTBAUSAApproved
WCC24-016Shimano sectionTBARESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-017Shimano sectionTBARESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-018Hans Sissingh [O]
Champion 2015
TBATBACarp ConnectionsCarp ConnectionsNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC24-019Maarten GommersTBACarp ConnectionsCarp ConnectionsNetherlandsRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-020Nikl sectionCzech RepRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-021Nikl sectionCzech RepRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-022Marcin MizeraRyszard MizeraNorbert HrycThe Ultimate ProductsPolandApproved
WCC24-023Imrich KascakMilan KosiorThe Ultimate ProductsSlovakiaApproved
WCC24-024Meus sectionPolandRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-025Meus sectionPolandRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-026Specimen BaitsSpecimen BaitsDenmarkRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-027Kway sectionBelgiumRESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-028DynamiteTBARESERVED SPONSOR
WCC24-029Silvio BussoniPaolo MeneghelliGianluca RussoItalyCONFIRMED
WCC24-030Jose Manuel Marquez GallardoMarcin KuligSpainCONFIRMED
WCC24-031Armin EiblThomas SailerFlorian ProbstAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC24-032Paul van LipzigRalf van HerpenJoey DerixNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC24-033David DarnadiPeter DarnadiJozef Fasko Jr.SlovakiaCONFIRMED
WCC24-034Dmytro PrysiazhniukAnton MaloholovetsUkraineCONFIRMED
WCC24-035Stefan OberhauserSylvioGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-036Jacob BakkerAlbert BaarssenHendrik BosNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC24-037Pia PetschJochen PetschAndreas SchaferAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC24-038Colin GrayDan MoorcroftEngandCONFIRMED
WCC24-039Jaroslav RandusRoman HubMarek TuzilCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC24-040Benoit NovaisEmeric MartinezNicolas RaguinFranceCONFIRMED
WCC24-041Dave SmithDarren HodgsonStewart HancoxEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-042Gregory StocquartMathieu Duyck Christophe MortreuxBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC24-043Thomas Muller [O]
Champion 2011
TBATBAGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-044Craig OutramJoe DollingJason MarkhamEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-045Camille CombettesVennerDevauxFranceCONFIRMED
WCC24-046Pencho ZlatevPeyo PeevKrasimira KolevaBulgariaCONFIRMED
WCC24-047Audrius KarpaviciusMindaugas LenikasLithuaniaCONFIRMED
WCC24-048Robert RizmanJozef FaskoOndrej SochurekCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC24-049Nicolae BuligaMarija PaslerovaMoldaviaCONFIRMED
WCC24-050Peter UrbenyiMiroslav KolesarMartin BorcSlovakiaCONFIRMED
WCC24-051Tom MertensBart Van De PoelJim VlerickBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC24-052Paul Sharman [O]
Champion 2022
Stephen Payton [O]
Champion 2022
Paul HensonEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-053Judith HoughtonLee MerritBryan HoughtonEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-054hMichel RotheJulien KelhertAlexandre RotheFranceIn progress
WCC24-055Miroslav ZavisFilip MilanMiroslav Zavis stCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC24-056Peter DanielBen SchultzGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-057Ronny LuftChristian AlbrechtTobias SielingGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-058Cedric GiaconJean Charles DebrosseHugo DebrosseFranceCONFIRMED
WCC24-059Alvaro Hernandez DominguezJosue Fernandez TiembloJorge Santos CanoSpainCONFIRMED
WCC24-060Frederic Van RysseghemChristian GilbartLaurent MortelletBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC24-061hAhmed AhmedovAurel RonClaudiu ChircuBulgariaCONFIRMED
WCC24-062Manuel li GreciMarani DiegoFlorin TasiaItalyCONFIRMED
WCC24-063Miroslav SimaJiri HanelRoman VanekCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC24-064Daren BuckDan HopgoodIrelandCONFIRMED
WCC24-065Jerzy CzogallaRobert StodtkoPatryk BednarzSwitzerlandCONFIRMED
WCC24-066Mark MetzgerBence MatisczUSACONFIRMED
WCC24-067GSAMKHungaryApproved
WCC24-068Bruno ReisDaniel MorosanSorinel CirdeiPortugalCONFIRMED
WCC24-069APASPJAustriaIn progress
WCC24-070Michel van BokkemPatrick van der HeijdenRemco BuisNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC24-071Joost HollemanLex CuijtenRon CuijtenNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC24-072Ondrej GogaMilan BanasSlovakiaCONFIRMED
WCC24-073Gerald RehacekUwe RosenbergerFritz StenitzerAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC24-074Boell RegisMickael BeyerNico VeitFranceCONFIRMED
WCC24-075David FoissnerGeorg WepfThomas HriberniggAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC24-076Robert CeausTBAGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-077Nuno LimaMiguel MoreiraFabio GoncalvesPortugalCONFIRMED
WCC24-078Kevin Trevejo ExpositoDiego Herrera GarciaJavier Lozano Del RioSpainCONFIRMED
WCC24-079Razvan Andrecau Razvan Dragomir Teodor IuliusRomaniaCONFIRMED
WCC24-080Cosmin DiaconuGabriel Nicolici EugenAdrian Nicolici IoanRomaniaCONFIRMED
WCC24-081Jerome LafosseDamien HildenbrandLucas ZanellaFranceCONFIRMED
WCC24-082Lacatusu ValentinMirciov Marius OvidiuRomaniaCONFIRMED
WCC24-083Daniel MouraGoncalo MarquesNuno SantosPortugalCONFIRMED
WCC24-084Jason WilliamsBen BradleyEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC24-085RVDBTBALuxemburgIn progress
WCC24-086Michael SichenederArkadiusz SzczepanskiGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-087Franz WeisBerger WernerAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC24-088Partners
WCC24-089Partners
WCC24-090Partners
WCC24-091BCBCTNPolandIn progress
WCC24-092South AfricaSouth AfricaReserved
WCC24-093South AfricaSouth AfricaReserved
WCC24-094South AfricaSouth AfricaReserved
WCC24-095Manuel KowaltschukMattias EiblManuel HechenblaiknerAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC24-096Sylwester PeczkowskiRemigiusz StebelTomasz KuligowskiGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC24-097CZECH REP QUALIFIER29th May-2nd June 2024CZECH REP QUALIFIERCzech RepublicRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-098POLISH QUALIFIER21-27th April 2024POLISH QUALIFIERPolandRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-099POLISH QUALIFIER2-8th June 2024POLISH QUALIFIERPolandRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-100DUTCH QUALIFIER2-7th June 2024DUTCH QUALIFIERNetherlandsRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-101SA QUALIFIER16-22nd March 2024SA QUALIFIERSouth AfricaRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-102POLISH QUALIFIER19-23rd June 2024POLISH QUALIFIERPolandRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-103CANADA QUALIFIERCanadaRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-104DANISH QUALIFIER17-19 May & 7-9 June 2024DENMARK QUALIFIERDenmarkRESERVED QUALIFIER
WCC24-105Pavlo MatviienkoUkraineApproved
WCC24-106AS RESERVEDRESERVED