WCC Official List

List of participating countries

Flag Austria -S-anim

Austria

Flag Belgium -S-anim

Belgium

Flag Bulgaria -S-anim

Bulgaria

Flag Canada -S-anim

Canada

China

Flag Czech Republic -S-anim

Czech Republic

Denmark

Flag England-S-anim

England

France

Flag Germany -S-anim

Germany

Flag Hungary -S-anim

Hungary

Flag Italy -S-anim

Italy

Ireland

Lithuania

Flag Netherlands -S-anim

The Netherlands

Flag Poland -S-anim

Poland

Flag Russia -S-anim

Russia

Romania

Flag Slovakia -S-anim

Slovakia

Slovenia

Flag Spain -S-anim

Spain

Flag South Africa -S-anim

South Africa

Flag Monaco -S-anim

Monaco

Flag Ukraine -S-anim

Ukraine

Flag Luxembourg -S-anim

Luxembourg

Flag Georgia

Georgia

Latvia

Flag Moldova

Moldova

Flag Portugal

Portugal

United States flag-S-anim

USA

Ref/BioCaptainVice-Captain3rd AnglerSponsorTeam NameCountrySTATUS
WCC21-001Aleksei Tretiakov
Champion 2019
Evgeny Kiselev
Champion 2019
RussiaCONFIRMED
WCC21-002Pieter de BrutoStefan de BrutoSouth AfricaCONFIRMED
WCC21-003Vitalii MedvedevStanislav StarovoytovSergey IvoninRussiaCONFIRMED
WCC21-004Mark BinesStacey RosendaleEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-005Wojciech GoldaRobert NadgorskiAndrzej GoldaIrelandCONFIRMED
WCC21-006Jonathan HughesKeith Turner
Champion 2005
Clive Hicks
Champion 2005
WalesCONFIRMED
WCC21-007HPavlo MatviienkoDenys FylyppovIurii UsykUkraineCONFIRMED
WCC21-008Mark MetzgerBence MatiszUSACONFIRMED
WCC21-009Igors JurgilevicsAleksejs GorbunovsKaspars BogdansLatviaCONFIRMED
WCC21-010Bryan HoughtonLee MerrittJudith HoughtonEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-011Mocan LucianTBARomaniaCONFIRMED
WCC21-012Jack LambTBAEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-013Christian MauerhoferFlorian MauerhoferBernhard PutzAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-014HMariusz PosmykJerzy CzogallaKrzysztof FraskPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-015Charles HorlickRiaan OppermanSouth AfricaApproved
WCC21-016Divan PotgieterArno PotgieterSouth AfricaApproved
WCC21-017Graham de WavrinPam de WavrinSouth AfricaApproved
WCC21-018Tanya HorlickSouth AfricaApproved
WCC21-019Henryk KolenderWojciech KedzierskiKrupa TomaszPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-020David BrownEnglandApproved
WCC21-021Przemek SydorMichal KaminskiPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-022Dariusz Lesznar
Champion 2020
Andrzej Krawczyk
Champion 2020
Lukasz Cybulski
Champion 2020
DreambaitsPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-023Jacob BakkerAlbert BaarssenPieter Rein BosAshimaThe Green BaitsNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC21-024Hans Sissingh
Champion 2015
TBATBACarp ConnectionsCarp ConnectionsNetherlandsCONFIRMED Sponsor
WCC21-025Maarten GommersDaan UijenTBACarp ConnectionsCarp ConnectionsNetherlandsApproved
WCC21-026Karel Nikel
Champion 2016
Jan Dadak
Champion 2016
Jakub Kumsta
Champion 2016
Carp R UsCarp R UsCzech RepublicSponsored entry
WCC21-027Karel Nikel JrCarp R UsCarp R UsCzech RepublicSponsored entry
WCC21-028Gerwin KempersAuke Van SlootenThe Green BaitsNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC21-029Paul SharmanPaul ButlerEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-030Tomas SlavikPetr KorbickaCzech RepCONFIRMED
WCC21-031Markus de BuigneAndreas PapeschBait Service AustriaBait Service AustriaAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-032Stefan EisenbergerTBABait Service AustriaBait Service AustriaAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-033Ronny LuftTBALinda StoeterSonik SportsGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC21-034Gyula SomogyiAnnamaria KolloHungaryCONFIRMED
WCC21-035Tom MertensJoachim MoutonPeter MachielsBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC21-036HMartin SterckxDavy SterckxTom SterckxBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC21-037Martin MenzePhilippe EulertGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC21-038Thomas MullerStephen FreelandFlorian HalderGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC21-039Pencho Zlatev Peyo PeevBulgariaCONFIRMED
WCC21-040Robert RizmanMichal PlesnikCzheh RepCONFIRMED
WCC21-041Florian ProbstArmin EiblAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-042Richard Van leeuwenDennis NijlandNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC21-043Pia PetschJochen PetschGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC21-044Leszek RuteckiKrzysztof MrozPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-045Zadara JerzyGubalaSiekierskiFranceCONFIRMED
WCC21-046Michel van bokkemGert-jan v/d WildenbergNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC21-047Bartosz CelnyDawid WysockiPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-048Alvaro Hernandez DominguezDaniel Alaguero MartinDavid Coto CabreraSpainCONFIRMED
WCC21-049Bernhard KlugDominik KreinerAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-050Radek BisJaroslav VeselyKarel RacakCzech RepCONFIRMED
WCC21-051Andy NijsDanny GijsenBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC21-052James PitherBruce LargMatt EdenEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-053Thierry PayetFrederic TavernierOlivier BouchetFranceCONFIRMED
WCC21-054Frederic Van rysseghemChristian GilbartLMHainaut PecheBelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC21-055Michel RotheCap RiverFranceCONFIRMED Sponsor
WCC21-056Jonathan RotheCap RiverFranceCONFIRMED Sponsor
WCC21-057Phil BakerChris WeekesEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-058Christophe SenechalTBAMonacoCONFIRMED
WCC21-059Sebastian TuszynskiTBAPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-060Elmar HerbstAndreas RumplerManuel ReicherAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-061HLee Jackson
Champion 2017
Daren VenablesKenny ConyersEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-062Raymond FrileyRichard KellerFranceCONFIRMED
WCC21-063Pawel SiekierskiJaroslaw GulejFranceCONFIRMED
WCC21-064Marcin MrowinskiTBAEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-065Wojciech JanoszekDamian ProcekPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-066Audrius KarpaviciusMindaugas LenikasLithuaniaCONFIRMED
WCC21-067Ramon Sola SolaJoan Castro SalaSpainCONFIRMED
WCC21-068Franz EschbergerDavid RechbergerPatrick PaierCarpcenterAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-069Patrick ToubeauTBATBABelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC21-070Miroslav SimaJiri HanelRoman VanekCzech RepublicCONFIRMED
WCC21-071Valeriao MaurielloJacek WojciuchPawel MetelItalyCONFIRMED
WCC21-072Zviadi PitskhelauriDaniels CebotovsGeorgiaCONFIRMED
WCC21-073David DarnadiPeter DarnadiTomas CabadajSlovakiaCONFIRMED
WCC21-074David Mark PendegrassCraig OutramChris WakeEnglandCONFIRMED
WCC21-075Frank JunglingToni BirkaGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC21-076Daren BuckDan HopgoodKeil CopelandIrelandCONFIRMED
WCC21-077Artur ButynskiTBAMario BeckerGermanyCONFIRMED
WCC21-078Bruno Pratas TBASCPortugalCONFIRMED
WCC21-079Andrea RigucciGiorgio RigucciItalyCONFIRMED
WCC21-080Nicolae BuligaMoldovaCONFIRMED
WCC21-081Joel WauthiaTBABelgiumCONFIRMED
WCC21-082Christophe PasseraJerome PasseraRomain CombetFranceCONFIRMED
WCC21-083Peter MolendijkWim MolendijkHarry de RuiterNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC21-084Daniel van Noord Chris van de CoeveringNetherlandsCONFIRMED
WCC21-085Manuel KowaltschukThorsten KiesowAustriaCONFIRMED
WCC21-086Leszek AtamanMeusPolandIn progress Sponsor
WCC21-087Maciej MnichMeusPolandIn progress Sponsor
WCC21-088DynamiteDynamiteSponsorCONFIRMED Sponsor
WCC21-089CarpSpiritCarp SpiritSponsorSponsored entry
WCC21-090Carp ConnectionsJune 21NetherlandsCONFIRMED Qualifier
WCC21-091Carp ConnectionsNetherlandsCONFIRMED Qualifier
WCC21-092Lucas BosKlaas BosCanadaCONFIRMED
WCC21-093KarpMaxPolandQualifier
WCC21-094DenmarkQualifier
WCC21-095South AfricaQualifier
WCC21-096Ron van den BerghMartin HertogsLuxembourgCONFIRMED
WCC21-097Jonas AdriaensensWim KoningsBFBelgiumCONFIRMED Qualifier
WCC21-098European Carp ClassicApril 2021Lac de MadineCONFIRMED Qualifier
WCC21-099European Carp ClassicApril 2021Lac de MadineCONFIRMED Qualifier
WCC21-100European Carp ClassicApril 2021Lac de MadineCONFIRMED Qualifier
WCC21-101Rob Tough
Champion 2009
Matt JonesBear CreeksEnglandSponsored entry
WCC21-102Sponsor's placeRod HutchinsonEnglandSponsored entry
WCC21-103Sponsor's placeRod HutchinsonEnglandSponsored entry
WCC21-104Marcin MizeraCzeslaw PartekaNHUltimate ProductsPolandCONFIRMED Sponsor
WCC21-105Krzysztof Charmuszko
Champion 2014
Karol OlejnikPolandCONFIRMED
WCC21-106Silvio StrzalekTBAFranceCONFIRMED