Skip to main content

WCC Team Results

600x400 WCC23 team winners

2023 - Lac de Madine

Team BAITSERVICE AUSTRIA - 118.8 KG
Austria
Stefan Eisenberger - Gernot Hofer - Rainer Jager - swim#02 - 59.4 KG
Andreas Papesch - Alexander Steiner - Patrick Jautz - swim#18 - 59.4 KG
600x400 WCC22 Team Champions

2022 - Lac de Madine

Team THE GREEN BAITS - 69.3 KG
Netherlands
Gerwin Kempers - Pieter Hoekstra - Erik Daams - swim#31 - 16.7 KG
Jacob Bakker - Albert Baarssen - Pieter Rein Bos - swim#24 - 52.6 KG
600x400 WCC21 Team Champions

2021 - Lac de Madine

Team CARP CONNECTIONS - 113.7 KG
Netherlands
Hans Sissingh - Richard Storm - Melchior Sissingh - swim#20 - 54.1 KG
Maarten Gommers - Daan Uijen - Randy vd Haterd - swim#24 - 59.6 KG
600x400 WCC20 Team champions

2020 - Lac de Madine

Team ASHIMA THE GREEN BAIT - 106.4 KG
Netherlands
Jacob Bakker - Albert Baarssen - Pieter Rein Bos - swim#100 - 73.7 KG
Geert Snijder - Gerwin Kempers - swim#6 - 32.7 KG
600x400 WCC19 Team Champ

2019 - Lac de Madine

Team THE GREEN BAITS - 88.3 KG
Netherlands
Jacob Bakker - Jan van den Berg - Robin Pool - swim#41 - 49.5 KG
Geert Snijder - Gerwin Kempers - swim#15 - 38.8 KG

2018 - Lac de Madine

Team GRAND EST - 63.6 KG
France
Jean Pierre Becker - Lilian Joly 63.6 KG swim# 113
600x400 WCC17 Team champions

2017 - Lac de Madine France

Team CARP R US - Czech Republic - 74.6 kg
Karel Nikl - Jan Dadak - Jakub Kumsta - Swim # - 66.1 kg
Andrzej Walczak - Krzysztof Charmuszko - Bartlomiej Krol - Swim # -

2016 - Lake Novomlynska Czech Republic

Team CARP R US 1 - Czech Republic - 94.1 kg
Karel Nikl - Jan Dadak - Jakub Kumsta - Swim Carp R Us #22 - 58.6 kg
Andrzej Walczak - Krzysztof Charmuszko - Dariusz Cios - Swim Carp R Us 24 - 35.5

2015 - Lac de Madine France

Team

2014 - Lago di Bolsena Italy

Team CARP R US - Czech Republic - 241.7 kg
AndrzejWalczak - GabrielStarzec - KrzysztofCharmuszko - Sponsored by CarpRUs - Swim #68 - 204.1 kg
Karel Niki - Jan Dadak - Leo Svoboda Sponsored by Carp R Us - Swim Shimano #57 - 21.9 kg
Petr Moc - Ludmila Balazova - Michal Balaz Sponsored by Carp R Us - Swim Raymarine #02- 15.7 kg

2013 - Lago di Bolsena Italy

Team DYNAMITE 1 - 366.5 kg
Netherlands
Andre Piters - Craig Wood - Sponsored by Dynamite - Section
Bianca Venema - Lizette Beunders - Sponsored by Dynamite/Shimano - Section Solar Tackle#62 - 366.5 kg
Wim Hanegraaf - Dave Kesseler - Sponsored by Dynamite - Section

2012 - Lago di Bolsena Italy

Team JRC EUROPE 1 - Czech Republic/Europe/England - 382.2 kg
Tomas Vanek - Peter Hofierk - Sponsor JRC - Swim ATT #10 -
Andrea Campanini - Filippo Mongrandi - Sponsor JRC - Swim Pescalis #02 - 253.70 kg
Stewart Downing - Rob Nunn - Sponsor JRC - Swim Carping Club #01 - 128.5 kg

2011 - Lac de Madine France

Team DEUTCHLAND - 409 kg
Germany
Axel Wacker - Jans Kleine - Section JetFish#05 - 19.7 kg
Stefan Pschierer - Paul Pschierer - Section CCMoore#15 - 11.7 kg
Jens Gassen - Thomas Muller - Section SBS#10 - 377.6 kg

2010 - Lac de Madine France

Team REMAR - Lithuania - 167.7 kg
Renaldas Marciukaitis - Valerij Dremliuk - Swim Pescalis # - 88.6 kg
Aidas Turauskas - Darius Bikulcius - Swim Ultima # - 79.1 kg
Andrius Milonaitis - Vytautas Peleckas - Swim

2009 - Lac de Madine

Team CARPWORLD
England
366.6 kg

2008 - Lac de Madine France

Team CARPWORLD 1 - England - 89.6 kg
Tim Paisley - Lee Jackson - Swim Indyline #10
Rob Tough - Tom Duncan Dunlop - Swim Dayko #01
Kevin Hewitt - Mark Bartlett - Swim Pescalis #10 - 89.6 kg

2007 - Lac Foret d'Orient France

Team CARPWORLD - England - 20.8 kg
John Lilley - George Csonka - Section CarpWorld #04 - 11.5 kg
Rob Tough - Tom Duncan-Dunlop - Section SBS #06 - 9.3 kg

2006 - Lac Foret d'Orient France

Team SBS - England - 23.5 kg
Eddie Matthews & Richard Bradley - Swim # - 23.5 kg
Robert Hales & Des Taylor - Swim # -
Chris Lowe & Roy Russell - Swim # -

2005 - Lac Amance France

Team GB BAITS - England - 31.6 kg
Ian Day & Dean Marshall - Swim #86 - 14.2kg
John Ashford - Mavis Unwin - Swim #29 - 17.4kg
Paul Harrison - Keith Gambrill - Swim #77

2004 - Lac Amance France

Team BIRCH SYNDICATE CARP - Wales - 20.8 kg
Marcus Silcox - Martin Cronin - Swim #17 - 9 kg
Brian Warwick - Michael Perry - Swim #18 - 11.8 kg
Peg 38 -

2003 - Lac Amance France

Only two teams caught so prizes were shared between
Team EUROCARP - Germany
Team OMEGA - Netherlands

2001 - Lac Amance France

Team FISHERMANS WORLD - Netherlands - 258.9 kg
T Stunnenberg & R Bredenbeek - Swim #62 - 164.4 kg
M Borman & L Bol - 94.5 kg - Swim #59 - 94.5 kg

2000 - Lac de Madine France

Team COBRA/GB BAITS - England - 114.3 kg
Paul Watts - Paul Harrison - Swim 15 - 81.3 kg
Gary Searles - Gary Kent - Swim 16 - 33 kg

1999 - Lac de Madine France

Team CARPWORLD - England

1998 - Lac de Madine France

Best Lady - 13.7 kg
Cathy Bell - England