Ref/Bio | Captain | Shoreline cleanup | Vice-Captain | Shoreline cleanup | 3rd Angler | Shoreline cleanup | Sponsor | Team Name | Country | STATUS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WCC24-001 | Radek Bis Defending Champion | Karel Racak Defending Champion | Rostislav Masopust Defending Champion | Carpriders | Czech Republic | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-002 | Tomas Slavik | Petr Korbicka | Robert Broda | Carpriders | Czech Republic | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-003 | Bartosz Rakocy | Sebastian Lemke | Patryk Jankowski | Poland | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-004 | Marcin Garbarz | Leszek Ataman | Lech Luczkowski | Poland | Approved | |||||
WCC24-005 | Artur Butynski [O] Champion 2021 | Tomasz Kwasniak | Grzegorz Kozal | Poland | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-006 | Rustam Shamuzov | Ruslan Ushakov | Amirzhan Tazhin | Kazakhstan | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-007 | Andras Vogel | Marton Vogel | Zoltan Vogel | Hungary | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-008 | AK | TBA | Lithuania | In progress | ||||||
WCC24-009 | Lee Jackson [O] Champion 2017 | Chris Wake | Jan Jooken | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-010 | Rob Tough [O] Champion 2009 | Matt Jones | Andrew Swain | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-011 | Stefan Eisenberger | TBA | Austria | Approved | ||||||
WCC24-012 | Justin Giles | Jasper Giles | England | Approved | ||||||
WCC24-013 | Zoltan Bardoczky | Andras Nyari | Zoltan Berenyi | Hungary | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-014h | Andrew Walker | Jarryd Monahan | Alex Peric | Canada | Approved | |||||
WCC24-015 | Gerwin Kempers | Pieter Hoekstra | Antonius Gerardus Daams | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-016 | Andrea Rigucci | Giorgio Rigucci | Italy | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-017 | Jiri Musel | Ivan Kostilnik | Vaclav Pohn | Czech Rep | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-018 | Hans Sissingh [O] Champion 2015 | Mattie Curfs [O] Champion 2015 | Melchior Sissingh | Carp Connections | Carp Connections | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||
WCC24-019 | Maarten Gommers | Daan Uijen | Randy vd Haterd | Carp Connections | Carp Connections | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||
WCC24-020 | Karel Nikl | Jan Dadak | Jakub Erhart | Nikl Carp Specialist | Czech Rep | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-021 | TBA | TBA | TBA | Nikl Carp Specialist | Czech Rep | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-022 | Marcin Mizera | Ryszard Mizera | Norbert Hryc | The Ultimate Products | Poland | RESERVED SPONSOR | ||||
WCC24-023 | Imrich Kascak | Milan Kosior | The Ultimate Products | Slovakia | RESERVED SPONSOR | |||||
WCC24-024 | PN | MP | MM | Meus | Poland | RESERVED SPONSOR | ||||
WCC24-025 | Meus section | Meus | Poland | RESERVED SPONSOR | ||||||
WCC24-026 | Henrik Arvedsen | Soren Bogemose | Anders Herrgard Jepsen | Specimen Baits | Denmark | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-027 | Kway section | Belgium | RESERVED SPONSOR | |||||||
WCC24-028 | Thomas Duncan-Dunlop [O] Champion 2009 | Ainsley Dillon | TBA | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-029 | Silvio Bussoni | Paolo Meneghelli | Gianluca Russo | Italy | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-030 | Jose Manuel Marquez Gallardo | Marcin Kulig | Spain | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-031 | Armin Eibl | Thomas Sailer | Florian Probst | Austria | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-032 | Paul van Lipzig | Ralf van Herpen | Joey Derix | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-033 | David Darnadi | Peter Darnadi | Jozef Fasko Jr. | Slovakia | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-034 | Dmytro Prysiazhniuk | Anton Maloholovets | Ukraine | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-035 | Stefan Oberhauser | Sylvio Grosser | Germany | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-036 | Jacob Bakker | Albert Baarssen | Hendrik Bos | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-037 | Pia Petsch | Jochen Petsch | Andreas Schafer | Austria | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-038 | Colin Gray | Dan Moorcroft | Engand | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-039 | Jaroslav Randus | Roman Hub | Marek Tuzil | Czech Republic | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-040 | Benoit Novais | Emeric Martinez | Nicolas Raguin | France | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-041 | Dave Smith | Darren Hodgson | Stuart Hancox | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-042 | Gregory Stocquart | Mathieu Duyck | Christophe Mortreux | Belgium | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-043 | Thomas Muller [O] Champion 2011 | TBA | TBA | Germany | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-044 | Craig Outram | Joe Dolling | Jason Markham | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-045 | Camille Combettes | Kevin Chanet | Thomas Devaux | France | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-046 | Pencho Zlatev | Peyo Peev | Krasimira Koleva | Bulgaria | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-047 | Audrius Karpavicius | Mindaugas Lenikas | Lithuania | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-048 | Robert Rizman | Jozef Fasko | Ondrej Sochurek | Czech Republic | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-049 | Nicolae Buliga | Marija Paslerova | Moldavia | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-050 | Peter Urbenyi | Miroslav Kolesar | Martin Borc | Slovakia | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-051 | Tom Mertens | Bart Van De Poel | Jim Vlerick | Belgium | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-052 | Paul Sharman [O] Champion 2022 | Stephen Payton [O] Champion 2022 | Paul Henson | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-053 | Judith Houghton | Lee Merrit | Bryan Houghton | England | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-054h | Michel Rothe | Julien Kelhert | Alexandre Rothe | France | In progress | |||||
WCC24-055 | Miroslav Zavis | Filip Milan | Miroslav Zavis st | Czech Republic | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-056 | Peter Daniel | Ben Schultz | Patrick Weisbrodt | Germany | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-057 | Ronny Luft | Christian Albrecht | Tobias Sieling | Germany | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-058 | Jean Charles Debrosse | Hugo Debrosse | Thibault Cotelle | France | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-059 | Alvaro Hernandez Dominguez | Josue Fernandez Tiemblo | Jorge Santos Cano | Spain | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-060 | Frederic van Rysseghem | Christian Gilbart | Laurent Mortellet | Belgium | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-061h | Ahmed Ahmedov | Aurel Ron | Claudiu Chircu | Bulgaria | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-062 | Manuel li Greci | Marani Diego | Florin Tasia | Italy | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-063 | Miroslav Sima | Jiri Hanel | Roman Vanek | Czech Republic | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-064 | Daren Buck | Dan Hopgood | Ireland | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-065 | Jerzy Czogalla | Robert Stodtko | Patryk Bednarz | Switzerland | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-066 | Mark Metzger | Bence Matiscz | USA | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-067 | Gyula Somogyi | Anna Maria Kollo | Hungary | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-068 | Bruno Reis | Daniel Morosan | Sorinel Cirdei | Portugal | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-069 | AP | AS | PJ | Austria | In progress | |||||
WCC24-070 | Michel van Bokkem | Patrick van der Heijden | Remco Buis | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-071 | Joost Holleman | Martin de Groot | Tony Schobben | Netherlands | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-072 | Ondrej Goga | Milan Banas | Slovakia | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-073 | Mariusz Stepien | Piotr Belkowski | Lukasz Grudowski | EkoBaits | Poland | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-074 | Boell Regis | Mickael Beyer | Nico Veit | France | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-075 | David Foissner | Georg Wepf | Thomas Hribernigg | Austria | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-076 | Robert Ceaus | TBA | Germany | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-077 | Nuno Lima | Miguel Moreira | Fabio Goncalves | Portugal | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-078 | Kevin Trevejo Exposito | Diego Herrera Garcia | Javier Lozano Del Rio | Spain | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-079 | Razvan Andrecau | Razvan Dragomir | Teodor Iulius | Romania | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-080 | Cosmin Diaconu | Gabriel Nicolici Eugen | Adrian Nicolici Ioan | Romania | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-081 | Jerome Lafosse | Damien Hildenbrand | Lucas Zanella | France | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-082 | Lacatusu Valentin | Mirciov Marius Ovidiu | Romania | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-083 | Daniel Moura | Goncalo Marques | Portugal | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-084 | Jason Williams | Ben Bradley | England | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-085 | RVDB | TBA | Luxemburg | In progress | ||||||
WCC24-086 | Michael Sicheneder | Arkadiusz Szczepanski | Eugen Kuhn | Germany | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-087 | Franz Weis | Berger Werner | Austria | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-088 | BE | CL | CA | Katran | Romania | In progress | ||||
WCC24-089h | Pawel Metel | Przemyslaw Kucharski | Tomasz Gorecki | Poland | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-090h | Artur Tytz | Daniel Florczyk | Adrian Modzelewski | ICarp | Poland | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-091 | Bartosz Celny | Barbara Celny | Tomasz Nawrocki | Carp Old School | Poland | CONFIRMED | ||||
WCC24-092 | South Africa | South Africa | Reserved | |||||||
WCC24-093 | South Africa | South Africa | Reserved | |||||||
WCC24-094 | South Africa | South Africa | Reserved | |||||||
WCC24-095 | Manuel Kowaltschuk | Mattias Eibl | Manuel Hechenblaikner | Austria | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-096 | Sylwester Peczkowski | Remigiusz Stebel | Tomasz Kuligowski | Germany | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-097 | CZECH REP QUALIFIER | 29th May-2nd June 2024 | CZECH REP QUALIFIER | Czech Republic | RESERVED QUALIFIER | |||||
WCC24-098 | Maciej Frackiewicz | Volodymyr Potapov | Poland | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-099 | POLISH QUALIFIER | 2-8th June 2024 | POLISH QUALIFIER | Poland | RESERVED QUALIFIER | |||||
WCC24-100 | DUTCH QUALIFIER | 2-7th June 2024 | DUTCH QUALIFIER | Netherlands | RESERVED QUALIFIER | |||||
WCC24-101 | SA QUALIFIER | 11-17th May 2024 | SA QUALIFIER | South Africa | RESERVED QUALIFIER | |||||
WCC24-102 | POLISH QUALIFIER | 19-23rd June 2024 | POLISH QUALIFIER | Poland | RESERVED QUALIFIER | |||||
WCC24-103h | He Haiyang | Huang Wei | Dai Haiming | China | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-104 | Paul Brasel | Morten Rasmussen | Denmark | CONFIRMED | ||||||
WCC24-105 | Leszek Rutecki | Michal Majewski | Piotr Kozdron | Poland | CONFIRMED | |||||
WCC24-106 | Pavlo Matviienko | TBA | Ukraine | Approved |