Official 2020 Participants list

   1998 – XXII – 2020
WORLD CARP CLASSIC

WORLD CARP CLASSIC 2020 OFFICIAL PARTNERS

Dometic-240x160 Logo-Dynamite-2017-240x160 Logo Carp Spirit 240 x 160
OFFICIAL REFRIGERATION OFFICIAL BAIT OFFICIAL FISH CARE OFFICIAL TACKLE BOX OFFICIAL MARINE ELECTRONICS

 

waiting list

.

Ref/Bio Photo Captain Photo Vice-Captain Photo 3rd Angler Sponsor Team Name Country STATUS
WCC20-001- Aleksei Tretiakov
Champion 2019
Evgeny Kiselev
Champion 2019
Russia CONFIRMED
WCC20-002- Henryk Kolender Wojciech Kedzierski Tomasz Krupa Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-003- JaroslawDabrowski Karol Olejnik Grzegorz Turowski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-004- Jochen Petsch Pia Petsch Germany Approved
WCC20-005- Artur Butynski Robert Jakimiuk Jacek Kuzmicki Poland Approved
WCC20-006- Hans Sissingh
Champion 2015
Mattie Curff
Champion 2015
Melchior Sissingh Carp Connection Carp Connection Netherlands Sponsor
WCC20-007- Karel Nikel
Champion 2016
Jan Dadak
Champion 2016
Jakub Kumsta
Champion 2016
Carp R Us Carp R Us Czech Rep Sponsor
WCC20-008 Jacob Bakker Albert Baarssen TBAG Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC20-009 Charles Horlick Riaan Opperman South Africa Approved
WCC20-010 Divan Potgieter Arno Potgieter South Africa Approved
WCC20-011 Pieter de Bruto Stefan de Bruto South Africa Approved
WCC20-012 Jack Lamb Brian Byford England Approved
WCC20-013 Patrick Paier Dominik Kreiner Austria Approved
WCC20-014 Michel Rothe Julien Kelhert France Approved
WCC20-015 Silvio Strzalek Steve Becker France CONFIRMED
WCC20-016 Andy Nys Danny Gijsen Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC20-017 Thomas Muller
Champion 2011
Stephen Freeland Florian Halder Germany CONFIRMED
WCC20-018 Juan Arias Robledo Jose Maria Merino Spain Approved
WCC20-019 Jacek Wojciuch Pawel Mentel Mateusz Karwat Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-020H Lee Jackson
Champion 2017
Daren Venables John Little England CONFIRMED
WCC20-021 Jon Scoffield Richard Smitton England Approved
WCC20-022 Wojciech Janoszek Damian Procek Poland Approved
WCC20-023 Tom Mertens Joachim Mouton Belgium Approved
WCC20-024 Vitalii Medvedev Stanislav Starovoytov Russia Approved
WCC20-025 Gerald Rehacek Fritz Stenitzer Uwe Rosenberger Austria CONFIRMED
WCC20-026 Mark Bines Stacey Rosendale England Approved
WCC20-027 Alvaro Dominguez Daniel Alaguero Martin David Moreno Munoz Spain CONFIRMED
WCC20-028 David Mark Pendegrass Chris Wake England Approved
WCC20-029 Paul Sharman Paul Butler Stephen Payton England CONFIRMED
WCC20-030 Silvio Bussoni Paolo Meneghelli Italy CONFIRMED
WCC20-031 Radek Bis Jaroslav Vesely Karel Racak Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC20-032 Jonathan Rothe Arnaud Calippe France Approved
WCC20-033 Michel Van bokkem Gert-Jan van de Wildenberg JH Netherlands Approved
WCC20-034 Richard Van leeuwen Dennis Nijland Netherlands Approved
WCC20-035 Lionel Braun Remy Ensminger France Approved
WCC20-036 Sebastian Tuszynski TBA Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-037 Audrius Karpavicius Marius Jonys Valius Bucinskas TBA Lithuania CONFIRMED
WCC20-038 Slawomir Grzelak Marcin Mrowinski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-039 Wojciech Golda Robert Nadgorski Ireland CONFIRMED
WCC20-040 Daniele Carbonetto Gianluca Carbonetto Switzerland CONFIRMED
WCC20-041 Dries Rondelez Bjorn Bonny Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC20-042 Joel Wauthia Frederic Laroche Jean-Pierre Capitte Belgium Approved
WCC20-043 Wim Molendijk Peter Molendijk HdR Netherlands Approved
WCC20-044 Phillip Eulert Matin Menze Germany CONFIRMED
WCC20-045 Stefan Eisenberger Gernot Hofer Baitservice Austria Baitservice Austria Austria Approved
WCC20-046 Daniel van Noord Patrick Roosenburg Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC20-047 Frederic Van rysseghem Christian Gilbart LM Hainaut Peche Belgium Approved
WCC20-048 Pencho Zlatev Peyo Peev Bulgaria CONFIRMED
WCC20-049 Gyula Somogyi Annamaria Kollo Hungary Approved
WCC20-050 Jaroslaw Gulej Robert Budzinski Jan Kott Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-051 Mark Gardner
Champion 2003
Andy Obbot France Approved
WCC20-052 Marcin Mizera Ryszard Mizera Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-053- Lucian Mocan Romania CONFIRMED
WCC20-054 Patrick Salierno Robin Perthuis JH France Approved
WCC20-055 Markus de Buigne Andreas Papesch Stefan Strasser Baitservice Austria Baitservice Austria Austria CONFIRMED
WCC20-056- Thierry Podevijn Belgium Approved
WCC20-057 Karel Nikl Jr Martin Hrdy Erik Voltemar Czech Rep Sponsor
WCC20-058 Tomas Kult Marek Tuzil Petr Farkas Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC20-059 Bartosz Rakocy Dawid Wysocki
Biggest Fish
Poland Approved
WCC20-060 Anton Erohin Eduard Smirnov Victor Fonarev Russia CONFIRMED
WCC20-061 Graham de Wavrin Pam de Wavrin South Africa Approved
WCC20-062 Tanya Horlick TBA South Africa Approved
WCC20-063 Geert Snijder Gerwin Kempers TBAG Netherlands Approved
WCC20-064 Raymond Friley Richard Keller France CONFIRMED
WCC20-065H Pavlo Matviienko Denys Fylyppov Iurii Usyk Ukraine CONFIRMED
WCC20-066 Tom Wright Darren McLaughlin England Approved
WCC20-067- Bostjan Bercon Slovenia CONFIRMED
WCC20-068 Marc Metzger Bence Matisz USA CONFIRMED
WCC20-069 Rob Tough
Champion 2009
Tom Duncan-Dunlop
Champion 2009
Kenya Approved
WCC20-070 Elmar Herbst Andreas Rumpler Austria CONFIRMED
WCC20-071 Thomas Ebner Bernhard Perhofer
Markus Rosenmaier
Austria CONFIRMED
WCC20-072 Igors Jurgilevics Aleksejs Gorbunovs Latvia Approved
WCC20-073 Bryan Houghton Lee Merritt Terry Houghton England CONFIRMED
WCC20-074 Giovanni Bartolacci Marco Di Giovannantonio Italy CONFIRMED
WCC20-075- Constantinos Polyviou Elias Diola Cyprus Approved
WCC20-076- Lizette Beunders
Champion 2013
Bianca Venema
Champion 2013
Dynamite Netherlands Sponsor
WCC20-077 Jonathan Dumareau Julien Van Zele France CONFIRMED
WCC20-078 Lucas Tiercelin Dylan Boutry Maxime Rollot France CONFIRMED
WCC20-079 Ronny Luft Bernhard Kilian Christoph Muller Sonik Sports Germany CONFIRMED
WCC20-080 Bartosz Celny TBA Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-081 Stefan Oberhauser Max Sylvio Germany CONFIRMED
WCC20-082 TBA TBA South Africa Approved
WCC20-083 Krzysztof Charmuszko
Champion 2014
Andrzej Walczak
Champion 2014
Poland Approved
WCC20-084 Robert Rizman Vladimir Emr Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC20-085 Leszek Rutecki Krzysztof Mroz Michal Majewski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-086 Leszek Ataman Marcin Garbarz Lech Luczkowski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC20-087 Peter Hofierka Milan Seda Slovakia CONFIRMED
WCC20-088 Rene Jauker
Biggest Fish
Manuel Kolb Austria CONFIRMED
WCC20-089 Tomas Slavik Petr Korbicka Czech Republic CONFIRMED
WCC20-90 Damien Labiouse Kevin Delacollette Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC20-91 Maarten Gommers Daan Uijen RvH Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC20-092- Poland Qualifier
WCC20-093- Netherlands Qualifier
WCC20-094- Shaun Sharman Becky Sharman Armed Forces Qualifier
WCC20-095- Canada Qualifier
WCC20-096- UK Qualifier
WCC20-097- Denmark Qualifier
WCC20-098- Belgium Qualifier
WCC20-099- S.Africa Qualifier
WCC20-100- Dynamite Sponsor CONFIRMED
WCC20-101- Carp Spirit Sponsor Reserved
WCC20-102- Darren Hilton Carp Couture Sponsor Reserved
WCC20-103- Huang Wei He Haiyang Chen Mo Bear Creeks China CONFIRMED
WCC20-104- Sponsor TBA
WCC20-105- Sponsor TBA
WCC20-106- Sponsor TBA