Official 2019 Participants list

   1998 – XXI – 2019
WORLD CARP CLASSIC

WORLD CARP CLASSIC 2019 OFFICIAL PARTNERS

Dometic-240x160 Logo-Dynamite-2017-240x160 Logo Carp Spirit 240 x 160
OFFICIAL REFRIGERATION OFFICIAL BAIT OFFICIAL FISH CARE OFFICIAL TACKLE BOX OFFICIAL MARINE ELECTRONICS

 

THE EVENT IS CURRENTLY FULL
PLEASE REGISTER YOUR INTEREST HERE

.

Ref/Bio Photo Captain Photo Vice Captain Photo 3rd Angler Sponsor Team Name Country STATUS
WCC19-001 Marius Koekemoer
Defending Champion
Jacques Niehaus
Defending Champion
Thomas Thibaud
Defending Champion
New Zealand CONFIRMED
WCC19-002 Paul Sharman Paul Butler England Approved
WCC19-003 Gary Fordham Steven Fordham England CONFIRMED
WCC19-004 Krzysztof Mroz Leszek Rutecki Poland Approved
WCC19-005 Jon Scoffield Tom Mckeown ME England Approved
WCC19-006h Jacek Wojciuch Jaroslaw Gulej Robert Budzinski Poland Approved
WCC19-007 Juantxu Arias Robledo Iban Villarroya Dominguez Dario Castillo Asín Spain CONFIRMED
WCC19-008 David Mark Pendegrass John Stembridge Carp Couture Carp Couture England Approved
WCC19-009 Robert Saunders TBA TBA England CONFIRMED
WCC19-010 Brian Byford Jack Lamb England Approved
WCC19-011 Thomas Muller
Champion 2011
Stephen Freeland Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-012 Keith Turner
Champion 2005
England Approved
WCC19-013 Alvaro Hernandez Dominguez Spain CONFIRMED
WCC19-014H Jacob Bakker Jan van den Berg Robin Pool Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-015  Thierry Podevijn Ronny Geens ML Belgium Approved
WCC19-016 Hans Sissingh
Champion 2015
Mattie Curfs
Champion 2015
TBA Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-017 Stephen Payton England Approved
WCC19-018 Darren Hilton Sam Causer Carp Couture Carp Couture England Approved
WCC19-019 Aleksei Tretiakov Evgeny Kiselev Russia CONFIRMED
WCC19-020 Lucian Mocan Roumania Approved
WCC19-021 Julien Kehlert Jonathan  Rothe Michel Rothe France Approved
WCC19-022 Marcin Mizera Ryszard Mizera Poland Approved
WCC19-023 Frederic Van Rysseghem Christian Gilbart Laurent Mortellet Hainaut Peche Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-024 Martin Sterckx Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-025 Henryk Kolender Wojciech Kedzierski Tomasz Krupa Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-026 Patrick Paier Stefan Darnhofer Dominik Kreiner Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-027 Maarten Gommers Daan Uijen Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-028 Richard Van Leeuwen Netherlands Approved
WCC19-029 Pia Petsch Jochen Petsch Germany Approved
WCC19-030 Radek Bis Jaroslav Vesely Karel Racak Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-031 Joel Wauthia Frederic Laroche Belgium Approved
WCC19-032 Arkadiusz Kozaryn Sebastian Tuszynski Poland Approved
WCC19-033 Brian Charles Raats Dennis Ludwig Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-034 Kirstin Wiley Chris Wilson England Approved
WCC19-035 Sam Prue England CONFIRMED
WCC19-036 Anthony Nell Francois Sinden S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-037 Christian Meller Friedrich Mahler Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-038 Tanya Horlick S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-039 Markus de Buigne Austria Approved
WCC19-040 Graham De Wavrin S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-041 Thomas Wright England Approved
WCC19-042 Pieter De Bruto S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-043H Leszek Ataman Marcin Garbarz Lech Luczkowski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-044 Gyula Somogyi Hungary CONFIRMED
WCC19-045 Arno Potgieter S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-046 Kai Pommeranz Dirk Schuhmacher Germany Approved
WCC19-047 Manuel Li Greci Giancarlo Binatti The Game Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-048 Bryan Houghton England CONFIRMED
WCC19-049 Bostjan Bercon Kristjan Cic Slovenia CONFIRMED
WCC19-050 Krzysztof Charmuszko
Champion 2014
Andrzej Walczak
Champion 2014
Poland Approved
WCC19-051 Wesley Van Laere Bart Rombouts Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-052 Lionel Braun France Approved
WCC19-053 Tim Swain Andy Swain Rob Tough
Champion 2009
England Approved
WCC19-054 Stefan Eisenberger  Austria Approved
WCC19-055 Mike Franklin Ian Russell Bruce Large England CONFIRMED
WCC19-056 Jasper Giles England Approved
WCC19-057 Damian Procek Wojciech Janoszek Poland Approved
WCC19-058 Jonathan Oehler Liviu Bucovina CA Monaco Approved
WCC19-059 Tom Mertens Belgium Approved
WCC19-060 Giuseppe Lunadei Attilio Bassi Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-061 Koos Megens Dimitri Fannes Netherlands Approved
WCC19-062 Stefan Pschierer Paul Pschierer Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-063 Deanen Pearce S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-064 Karel Nikl
Champion 2016
Jan Dadak
Champion 2016
Jakub Kumsta
Champion 2016
NIKL & Carp´R´Us Czech Rep Approved
WCC19-065 Karel Nikl Junior Martin Hrdy Erik Voltemar NIKL & Carp´R´Us Czech Rep Approved
WCC19-066 Riccardo Battisti Daniele Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-067 Pavlo Matviienko Denys Fylyppov Iurii Usyk Ukraine CONFIRMED
WCC19-068 Lee Jackson
Champion 2017
Daren Venables John Little England CONFIRMED
WCC19-069 Jean Philippe Prajsnar Christian Bel France CONFIRMED
WCC19-070 Mariusz Niedzwiecki Dariusz Lesznar Poland Approved
WCC19-071 Sint Brouwer Ronald Brink Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-072 Patryk Karwot Bartosz Celny Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-073 Jasmine Schuster Rene Jauker Austria Approved
WCC19-074 Slawomir Wasilik Dariusz Kulczyk Poland Approved
WCC19-075 Karol Olejnik Grzegorz Turowski JD Poland Approved
WCC19-076 Jacek Hoyer Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-077 Patrick Saliermo Robin Perthuis France CONFIRMED
WCC19-078 Martin Ron vd Berg Luxembourg Approved
WCC19-079 Pencho Zlatev Bulgaria Approved
WCC19-080 Raymond Friley Richard Keller France CONFIRMED
WCC19-081 Benjamin Drenth Ed van der veen Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-082 Marek Krawczyk Przemyslaw Hedrych Poland Pending
WCC19-083 Peter Hofierka Milan Seda TBA Slovakia CONFIRMED
WCC19-084 Wim Molendijk Peter Molendijk Harry de Ruiter Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-085 Geert Snijder Gerwin Kempers Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-086 Joe Barnard Candice Barnard U.Arab Emirates CONFIRMED
WCC19-087 TBA TBA Tagwtpl CONFIRMED
WCC19-088 Silvio Bussoni Giovanni Borgognoni Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-089 Roberto Royan Ruiz Alfonso Corchado Berjano Spain Approved
WCC19-090 Dieter Smulders Michael Smulders Nick Dilissen Belgium Qualifiers
WCC19-091 Peter Machiels Jakob Schulpen Belgium Qualifiers
WCC19-092 Laurence Wagemans Ken Vangheel Belgium Qualifiers
WCC19-093 2-5th May 2019 UK Qualifiers
WCC19-094 3-7th June 2019 Netherlands Reserved Qualifiers
WCC19-095 TBA TBA Canada Reserved Qualifiers
WCC19-096 22-26th May 2019 Poland Reserved Qualifiers
WCC19-097 30th March – 5th April 2019 South Africa Reserved Qualifiers
WCC19-098 1-5 May 2019 International qualifier Italy Qualifiers
WCC19-099 Manfred Paar Josef Ruthofer Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-100 Mark Metzger Bence USA CONFIRMED
WCC19-101 Poland Approved
WCC19-102 Reserved Sponsor
WCC19-103 Reserved Sponsor
WCC19-104 Dometic Approved
WCC19-105 Carp Spirit CONFIRMED
WCC19-106 Dynamite Baits CONFIRMED