Official 2019 Participants list

   1998 – XXI – 2019
WORLD CARP CLASSIC

       WORLD CARP CLASSIC 2019 OFFICIAL PARTNERS

………………………………….. Dometic-240x160
OFFICIAL REFRIGERATION OFFICIAL TACKLE BOX OFFICIAL MARINE ELECTRONICS

 

THE EVENT IS CURRENTLY FULL
PLEASE REGISTER YOUR INTEREST HERE

.

WCC19-001 Marius Koekemoer
Defending Champion
Jacques Niehaus
Defending Champion
Thomas Thibaud
Defending Champion
New Zealand CONFIRMED
WCC19-002 Paul Sharman Paul Butler Stephen Payton England CONFIRMED
WCC19-003 Gary Fordham Steven Fordham England CONFIRMED
WCC19-004 Leszek Rutecki Krzysztof Mroz Michal Majewski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-005 Jon Scoffield Richard Smitten England CONFIRMED
WCC19-006 Jacek Wojciuch Jaroslaw Gulej Robert Budzinski Carp Team Poland Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-007 Juantxu Arias Robledo Iban Villarroya Dominguez Dario Castillo Asin Spain CONFIRMED
WCC19-008 David Mark Pendegrass John Stembridge Carp Couture Carp Couture England CONFIRMED
WCC19-009 Robert Saunders George Withers England CONFIRMED
WCC19-010 Jack Lamb Brian Byford John Lamb England CONFIRMED
WCC19-011 Thomas Muller
Champion 2011
Stephen Freeland Florian Halder von Meinem Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-012 Keith Turner
Champion 2005
Clive Hicks
Champion 2005
Jonathan Hughes Flambeau England CONFIRMED
WCC19-013 Alvaro Hernandez Dominguez Daniel Alaguero Martin Spain CONFIRMED
WCC19-014H Jacob Bakker Jan van den Berg Robin Pool The Green Baits Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-015 Thierry Podevijn Ronny Geens Candy Scheerlinck Belgium1 Belgium Approved
WCC19-016 Hans Sissingh
Champion 2015
Guillaume Pawtawski Melchior Sissingh Carp Connections Carp Connections Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-017 Frederik Vagning Rasmus Harboe Denmark CONFIRMED
WCC19-018 Darren Hilton Sam Causer Carp Couture Carp Couture England CONFIRMED
WCC19-019 Aleksei Tretiakov Evgeny Kiselev Russia CONFIRMED
WCC19-020H Vitalii Medvedev Stanislav Starovoytov Sergei Shevchuk Russia CONFIRMED
WCC19-021 Julien Kehlert Jonathan  Rothe Michel Rothe France CONFIRMED
WCC19-022H Marcin Mizera Kszysztof Kozber Karol Majewski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-023 Frederic Van Rysseghem Christian Gilbart Laurent Mortellet Hainaut Peche Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-024H Martin Sterckx Tom Sterckx Davi Sterckx Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-025 Henryk Kolender Wojciech Kedzierski Tomasz Krupa Poland 1 Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-026 Patrick Paier Stefan Darnhofer Dominik Kreiner Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-027 Maarten Gommers Daan Uijen Randy vd Haterd Carp Connections Carp Connections Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-028H Richard Van Leeuwen Dennis Nijland Peter Borninkhof Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-029 Aymeric Beaulavon Travis Neenan Australia CONFIRMED
WCC19-030 Radek Bis Jaroslav Vesely Karel Racak Dynamite Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-031 Joel Wauthia Frederic Laroche Jean Pierre Capitte Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-032 Arkadiusz Kozaryn Sebastian Tuszynski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-033 Brian Charles Raats Dennis Ludwig Taco den Boer Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-034 Kirstin Wiley Chris Wilson England CONFIRMED
WCC19-035 Sam Prue George Csonka
Champion 2010
Irina Ungureanu England CONFIRMED
WCC19-036

Anthony Nell

Francois Sinden Rynard Lukas Nigrini S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-037 Christian Meller Friedrich Mahler Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-038 Charles Horlick Graham de Wavrin

Riaan Opperman

S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-039 Markus de Buigne Andreas Papesch Stefan Strasser Bait Service Austria Bait Service Austria Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-040 Darrel Thompson Wayne Louw Patrick Loots S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-041 Thomas Wright Darren McLaughlin Mark Wallis England CONFIRMED
WCC19-042 Stefan De Bruto Petrus De Bruto Petrus van Rensburg S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-043H Leszek Ataman Marcin Garbarz Lech Luczkowski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-044 Gyula Somogyi Anna-Maria Kollo Hungary CONFIRMED
WCC19-045 Divan Potgieter Arno Potgieter S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-046 Kai Pommeranz Timo Koppermann Christoph Baacke Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-047 Manuel Li Greci Giancarlo Binatti Elisabeth Yelyzaveta The Game Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-048 Bryan Houghton Lee Merritt  Terry Houghton England CONFIRMED
WCC19-049 Bostjan Bercon Kristjan Cic Primoz Grcar Slovenia CONFIRMED
WCC19-050 Krzysztof Charmuszko
Champion 2014
Andrzej Walczak
Champion 2014
Bartek Trocer Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-051 Wesley Van Laere Bart Rombouts Michel Devaux Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-052 Lionel Braun Remy  Ensminger France CONFIRMED
WCC19-053 Tim Swain Andy Swain Rob Tough
Champion 2009
England CONFIRMED
WCC19-054 Stefan Eisenberger Gernot Hofer Jan Doleschel Bait Service Austria  Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-055 Mike Franklin Ian Russell Bruce Larg Dynamite Baits Dynamite/Carp Spirit1 England CONFIRMED
WCC19-056 Jasper Giles Justin Giles Flambeau England CONFIRMED
WCC19-057H* Damian Procek Wojciech Janoszek Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-058 Jonathan Oehler Lungu Liviu Andrei Cristian Monaco CONFIRMED
WCC19-059 Tom Mertens Johnny de Poorter Belgium1 Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-060 Giuseppe Lunadei Attilio Bassi Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-061 Koos Megens Dimitri Fannes Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-062 Stefan Pschierer Paul Pschierer Chris Riedl Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-063 Deanen Pearce Pierro van de Weyer Andy Nys S.Africa CONFIRMED
WCC19-064 Karel Nikl
Champion 2016
Jan Dadak
Champion 2016
Radek Holub

 

NIKL & Carp´R´Us Carp R Us Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-065 Karel Nikl Junior Martin Hrdy Erik Voltemar NIKL & Carp´R´Us Carp R Us Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-066 Robert Rizman Michal Jelinek Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-067H* Pavlo Matviienko Denys Fylyppov Iurii Usyk Ukraine CONFIRMED
WCC19-068H Lee Jackson
Champion 2017
Daren Venables John Little England CONFIRMED
WCC19-069 Jean Philippe Prajsnar Christian Bel France CONFIRMED
WCC19-070H Mariusz Niedzwiecki Dariusz Lesznar Tadeusz Kwiatkowski Poland 1 Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-071 Sint Brouwer Ronald Brink Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-072 Patryk Karwot Bartosz Celny Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-073 Jasmine Schuster Rene Jauker Wolfgang Konigshofer Dynamite Dynamite/Carp Spirit3 Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-074 Slawomir Wasilik Artur Kiczynski Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-075H Jaroslaw Dabrowski Karol Olejnik Grzegorz Turowski Carp Team Poland Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-076 Marcin Kosz Bartlomiej Czechowicz Robert Hajdo Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-077 Patrick Saliermo Robin Perthuis SCP France CONFIRMED
WCC19-078 Tomas Slavik Petr Korbicka Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-079H Pencho Zlatev Peyo Peev Bulgaria CONFIRMED
WCC19-080 Raymond Friley Richard Keller France CONFIRMED
WCC19-081 Benjamin Drenth Nick Metz Ed Vd veen Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-082H Marek Krawczyk Przemyslaw Hedrych Tomasz Janula Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-083 Peter Hofierka Milan Seda Martin Votocek Slovakia CONFIRMED
WCC19-084HH Wim Molendijk Peter Molendijk Harry de Ruiter Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-085H Geert Snijder Gerwin Kempers The Green Baits Netherlands CONFIRMED
WCC19-086 Johann Barnard Candice Barnard U.Arab Emirates CONFIRMED
WCC19-087 Dawid Wysocki Bartosz Rakocy Zachariasz Walkowiak Poland CONFIRMED
WCC19-088 Silvio Bussoni Giovanni Borgognoni Massimiliano Bonizzoni Dynamite Dynamite/Carp Spirit2 Italy CONFIRMED
WCC19-089 Jean Marc Errolen Stephanie Dennison Belgium CONFIRMED
WCC19-090 Dieter Smulders Michael Smulders Nick Dilissen Belgium CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-091 Peter Machiels Jakob Schulpen Belgium CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-092 Laurens Wagemans Ken Vangheel Pascal Smits Belgium CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-093H Steven Coe James Buckler Michael Bowman Dynamite Dynamite/Carp Spirit1 England CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-094 Michel van Bokkem Erwin Snaaijer Netherlands CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-095 Maxime Theriault Sidi Rachid Lalami Canada CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-096

Andrzej Chlasta

Maciej Krawczyk Lukasz Dominiak Poland CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-097 Michael Steyn Tyrone Leemans Sindy Steyn South Africa CONFIRMED Q
WCC19-098 Jiri Sladek Michal Savruk Milos Mezek Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WCC19-099 Manfred Paar Bernhard Holler Austria CONFIRMED
WCC19-100 Bence Matisz Mark Metzger Olivier Even USA CONFIRMED
WCC19-101 Philippe Hermal Fabien Hermal Romain Chevrier Grand Est Dometic France CONFIRMED
WCC19-102 Mark Bines Stacey Rosendale UK Carp Colours England CONFIRMED
WCC19-103 Christian Reese Boris Reese Germany CONFIRMED
WCC19-104 Alexandre Barone Elouan Pinvidic Dometic Dometic France CONFIRMED
WCC19-105 Yannick Villemain Bruno Lioret Carp Spirit Dynamite/Carp Spirit2 France CONFIRMED
WCC19-106 Bianca Venema
Champion 2013
Lizette Beunders
Champion 2013
Dynamite Dynamite/Carp Spirit3 Netherlands CONFIRMED